College of William and Mary

Crosby Enright, of Groton, was elected into the Phi Beta Kappa Society, an academic honor society. Crosby is a Monroe Scholar who is finishing her senior year. She attended Groton-Dunstable Regional High School where she was Valedictorian of the Class of 2010. Crosby is the daughter of Timothy and Diana Enright, of Groton.

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Dean's List, spring

Keaton Brandt of Groton.

Benjamin Hurley of Groton.

Zachary Hurley of Groton.

Kathryn McGuire of Groton.

Douglas Gandle of Harvard.

Sebastien Lipman of Harvard.

Kayleigh O'Hora of Pepperell.

Christopher Browne of Townsend.

Benjamin Morse of Townsend.

Lauryn Curtis of Ayer.

Salisbury University

Graduate

Kelly Thurston, B.A.S.W, of Harvard.

Trinity College

Faculty Honors, spring

Sarah Black of Groton, a member of the class of 2016.

Youlan Xiu of Devens, a member of the class of 2015.

Michael Stankiewicz II of Townsend, a member of the class of 2014.

Tufts University

Graduate

Christopher Watson of Ayer, with a Bachelor's degree in Biology.

Dean's List, fall

Jamie Norton of Groton, class of 2014.

University of Massachusetts at Amherst

Dean's List, spring

Dunstable: Jason Edward Perreault, Benjamin Eric Hoffman, Kevin Michael Thompson.

Groton: Kayla Anne Bishop, Michael E. Oram, Thomas Anthony DeNatale, Paul Robert Stevens, Tyler James Charlantini, Lauren M. DeRouin, Ryan Francis Keough, Benjamin Rea Chilcoat, Stephanie Ann Dodson, Richard George Ayoub, Jared Dawson, Alex Bacarri Cedrone, Daniel David Sheahan, Hedda M. Monaghan, Maxwell Dickson Wertheimer, Marla Michelle David, Alex John Merlino.

Harvard: Kaya May Wicklund Phillips, Lucas R. Blauch, Alexa Noelle Pappas, Mitchell Robert Williams, Rita Reale Fagan, Michael M. Child, Matthew Patrick Pugnaire-Jones, Julia Marie Berger, Harriet Amy Hill, Vinsula Lee Hastings, Kaitlyn Victoria Wicklund Phillips, Brittany Elizabeth Jones, Elizabeth Alexandra Noyes, Erica Lindsay Marksteiner.

Pepperell: Janelle Anna Hayes, Elena M. Ream-Rodriguez, Timothy Owenn Brinkman, Deanne Marika Rogers, Peter S. Gonda, Dylan Scott Rubinic, Valerie DeGroote, Devin George Medrek, Frederick Bernard Lawrence, Samantha Ann Ayer.

Shirley: Amanda Cecilia Shoemaker, Ashley A. Quatrale, Ryan William Castro.

Townsend: Emily Ruth Durette, Stephen Taylor Rines, Taylor Kathline Thompson, Wesley Russell Thompson, Paige Kathryn Clarke, Brandon Daniel Morgan, Kristen Nicole Miklinevich, Kevin Christopher Smith, Samantha Catherine White, Alexandra C. Rios-Martinez, Molly Dever Lyons, Rachel Delphine Nadworny.

West Townsend: Devon Frances Torrey, Kathryn Deborah Gale, Alexander James Kieda.

University of Massachusetts at Lowell

Graduates

Ayer: Catalin Nicoara, Craig Reid, Chris Tsinidis.

Groton: Rachel Van Oudenaren, Andrew A. Iburg, Trevor Cappallo, Kevin Davy, Terry Schnicker, Meredith Abel, Erin Keaney, Jake Penney, Rigel C. Cappallo, Stephanie Sain, Stephanie A. Hamelin, William Fedyk, Nathan Manalo, Emily M. Lingham, Brian Latario, Tiffany H. Phaneuf , Eric Weber, Joshua Smick.

Shirley: Daniel M. Brook, Peter Santoro, Docmigh Thoummavong, Olivia Stiling, Jarred Lewush.

Harvard: Sarah Strickland, Jeanette Sweeney, Michael Lambros.

Pepperell: Bethany P. Loveless, Marie Dunham. Kristin L. Simone, Brandon Lund, Katrina D. Palanski, Richard McHugh Jr., Jay D. Pinney, Laura Bailey, Victor Berardi, Roger Ellis, Bryanna K. Hawkins, Scott Cobleigh, Alexander Codyer, Zachary G. Gardner, Shayna Carney, Brittany Dufault, Jesse Hoyt, Erin Keeney, Daniel Bauer, Kimberly Antonetti, Brandon Crocker, Trevor Faxon, Stephanie Quintal, Alexander Bankuti , Tino Currao, Richard Lewis, Bryan Galanos, James Homoleski Jillian Layne, Katherine DiTullio.

Townsend: Peter C. Logan, Kristin McDowell, Liam Paul Bradley, Michael Virostko, Daniel Best, Joseph Vendetti, Jennifer Stanton, Jason Hilton, Justine Chenelle, Jessica Thonis, Carlos Diaz, Christopher Hathaway, Jenna Montgomery, Caitlin Pinkham. 

West Townsend: Cory Rintoul.

University of Rhode Island

Dean's List, sprin

Hayley Anne Lynch of Pepperell.

Meghan Kennedy of Pepperell.

Emily E Bishop of Groton.

Joseph Frank Cullen of Groton.

University of Rochester

Dean's List, spring

Joseph Christopher Clark, a freshman majoring in mathematics, applied music, and music education -- instrumental (clarinet). He is studying in the University's College of Arts, Sciences, and Engineering as well as in the Eastman School of Music. Clark, a resident of Pepperell, is the son of John Clark and Jeanne Clark, and a graduate of North Middlesex Regional High School in Townsend.

University of Vermont

Dean's List, spring

Elizabeth R. Berman of Townsend, a senior majoring in Dietetics Nutrition & Food Sciences in the College of Agriculture & Life Sciences.

Brendan M. Lyons of Townsend, a junior majoring in Plant Biology in the College of Agriculture & Life Sciences.

Sydney T. Durand of Harvard, a sophomore majoring in Community & International Development in the College of Agriculture & Life Sciences.

Jocelyn V. Harte of Harvard, a sophomore majoring in Exercise and Movement Sciences in the College of Nursing & Health Sciences.

Virginia Tech

Graduate

Muthu Selvan Sundararajan, of Ayer, received a Master of Engineering degree in Computer Engineering from the College of Engineering.

Dean's List, spring

Chelsey N. Pon of Harvard, a senior majoring in industrial design in the College of Architecture and Urban Studies.

Villanova University

Dean's List, spring

Jessica Lunt, from Groton, iis studying Marketing in the Villanova School of Business.

Abigail Stark, from Groton, is pursuing a bachelor's degree in the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences.